Online Admission

ABOUT OUR MANAGEMENT

The Nair Service Society, a synonym for selfless service and social commitment was founded by the late Sri.Mannathu Padmanabhan on 31 - 10 - 1914. It came into being at a crucial stage in the history of the Nair community which was facing a crisis brought about by disunity and blind adherence to outmoded customs, beliefs and practices. They had a glorious past .but ignorance, accumulated over centuries, reinforced by inadequate education, proved disastrous for the community. Their predilection for celebrations and penchant for ceremonial occasions fuelled by a strong affinity towards profligacy and extravaganza, contributed to their decline and downfall. Gradual loss of land holdings, underemployment and unemployment due to lack of modern education completed the process of disintegration.
 
Sri.Mannathu Padmanabhan
FOUNDER
 
Sri.P.N.Narendranathan Nair
PRESIDENT 
 
Sri.G. Sukumaran Nair
GENERAL SECRETARY
 
The Nair Service Society (NSS) is an organization created for the upliftment and welfare of the Nair community. It is headquartered at Perunna in the town of Changanassery in Kottayam District, Kerala State, India. It was established under the leadership of Sri.Mannathu Padmanabhan. The NSS is a three tier organisation with Karayogams at the base level, Taluk Unions at the intermediate level and the Headquarters at the apex level without mutual rights, claims to assets and Liabilities
 
School Managing committee
 
SL No: NAME

DESIGNATION IN SMC

PH NO
1 Dr P R MOHANA SECRETARY 9497571640
2 G SUKUMARAN NAIR CHAIRMAN 04812420944
3 Dr JAGADEES CHANDRAN CORRESPONDENT 9446713535
4 MAYA K S TEACHER MEMBER 9446570751
5 VANAJA KUMARI K TEACHER MEMBER 9496389383
6 ANOOP KUMAR S

TEACHER MEMBER

9847362022
7 RAJAN P S PARENT MEMBER 9446563002
8 R K RAJESWARY

PARENT MEMBER

9895067278
9 M SANGEETH KUMAR MEMBER 04712460194
10 V A BABURAJ MEMBER 9447206293
11 S AJAYA KUMAR MEMBER 9400030752
12 Dr CICY ROY MATHEW MEMBER 9947283375
13 Dr AMBILIKUTTY AMMA P MEMBER 9447075574
14 Dr SMITHA V P MEMBER 9447380378
15 KALANJOOR MADHU MEMBER

04734270431

FACILITIES

CLASS ROOMS

The classrooms are spacious, well-lighted, large and airy and provide the most conducive atmosphere for learning. ...

LABORATORIES

The school has well equipped laboratories for Physics, Chemistry and Biology which ...

LIBRARY

Self study and reading are important skills towards developing the habit of life-long learning ....

BUS

The school has four buses to provide safe, secure and convenient transport facility for the ...

Contact

Downloads

Gallery