Online Admission

COMMITTEE

NSS PUBLIC SCHOOL
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2018-19
SL NO NAME DESIGNATION IN SMC OCCUPATION PH NO
1 Dr P R MOHANA SECRETARY PRINCIPAL 9497571640
2 G SUKUMARAN NAIR CHAIRMAN NSS GEN: SEC 04812420944
3 Dr JAGADEES CHANDRAN CORRESPONDENT GM NSS 9446713535
4 MAYA K S TEACHER MEMBER TGT 9446570751
5 VANAJA KUMARI K TEACHER MEMBER TGT 9496389383
6 ANOOP KUMAR S TEACHER MEMBER TGT 9847362022
7 RAJAN P S PARENT MEMBER JUNIOR FOREMAN 9446563002
8 R K RAJESWARY PARENT MEMBER ADVOCATE 9895067278
9 M SANGEETH KUMAR MEMBER NSS TU PRESIDENT TVM 04712460194
10 V A BABURAJ MEMBER NSS TU PRESIDENT PARAVOOR 9447206293
11 S AJAYA KUMAR MEMBER PRINCIPAL KV PATTOM 9400030752
12 Dr CICY ROY MATHEW MEMBER PRINCIPAL, KV 9947283375
13 Dr AMBILIKUTTY AMMA P MEMBER PRINCIPAL NSS COLLEGE 9447075574
14 Dr SMITHA V P MEMBER ASST: PROF NSS COLLEGE 9447380378
15 KALANJOOR MADHU MEMBER DB MEMBER 04734270431

FACILITIES

CLASS ROOMS

The classrooms are spacious, well-lighted, large and airy and provide the most conducive atmosphere for learning. ...

LABORATORIES

The school has well equipped laboratories for Physics, Chemistry and Biology which ...

LIBRARY

Self study and reading are important skills towards developing the habit of life-long learning ....

BUS

The school has four buses to provide safe, secure and convenient transport facility for the ...

Contact

Downloads

Gallery